Product Search

     Specials (5)
Information
You are here: / Matside Books
Product Details
Central District Placers 2012 States

Central District Placers 2012 States
Art.Nr.: D2012-1
2012 Central Ohio State Quilifiers


  This item is not in stock and must be back ordered.

$0.00  
Quantity:
 
recommend
Please log in to access Wish List.


Central District Placers 2012 States

Central District Placers 2012 States

Champion: - 1

160: HD-1 Roy Daniels, Olentangy Liberty, (12), 48-1

Runner-Up - 3

126: HD-1 Trevor Fiorucci, Lewis Center Olentangy, (12), 42-4 (11:II-119-5th, 10:II-103-2nd, 09:I-103

170: HD-1 Vince Pickett, Grove City Central Crossing, (12), 37-1 (11:I-160-4th, 10:III-145-8th)

285: CL-1 Travis Gusan, Columbus Walnut Ridge, (11), 39-0

Third - 3

106: HD-2 Dakota Riley, Mount Vernon, (11), 42-3

106: HE-1 Zon Fields, Marion Pleasant, (12), 41-0 (11:III-103-6th, 10:III-103-5th)

285: HE-1 Patrik Garren, Columbus Bishop Ready, (10), 37-5

Fourth - 8

106: HD-1 Taleb Rahmani, Marysville, (9), 45-3

113: HD-1 Jacob Spearman, Lancaster, (12), 40-2 (11:I-103-6th)

126: HD-2 Ryan Murdock, Dublin Coffman, (12), 41-2 (11:I-112-6th, 10:I-103-5th)

126: HE-2 Gennar Feucht, West Jefferson, (11), 42-2

132: HD-1 Drew McDougle, Gahanna Lincoln, (11), 44-5

132: CL-1 Arron Thompson, London, (12), 26-0

138: HD-1 Noah Forrider, Marysville, (11), 32-1 (11:I-130-6th, 10:I-119-8th)

152: HD-1 Chase Delande, Hilliard Davidson, (12), 30-1 (11:I-145-1st)

Fifth - 2

106: HD-3 Josh Wimer, Grove City Central Crossing, (10), 38-8

285: HD-3 Luke Fleming, Olentangy Liberty, (12), 41-3

Sixth - 3

106: HD-4 Payton Gutierrez, Pickerington North, (11), 39-4 (11:II-103-7th)

132: HD-2 Logan Strope, Lancaster, (12), 28-7

170: HD-3 Tyler Bowens, Hilliard Darby, (12), 42-6

Seventh - 6

138; HD-3 Jake Ryan, Olentangy Liberty, (11), 41-4

182: HD-1 Brocky Leidecker, Ashville Teays Valley, (12), 40-2

220: HD-1 Wesley King, Dublin Scioto, (12), 42-4

285: HD-2 Bryan Young, Lewis Center Olentangy, (12), 34-6

113: HE-1 Chandler Minnard, Carroll Bloom-Carroll, (9), 44-3

145: HE-2 Ricky Ratcliff, West Jefferson, (10), 44-2

Eighth -3

132: HD-3 Cole Nace, Ashville Teays Valley, (12), 34-8

145: HD-1 Chase Boyd, Marysville, (11), 36-8

160: HD-2 Zach Brown, Westerville Central, (12), 44-3

 

State Qualifiers Did Not Place - 38

113: HD-3 Sam Valenti, Hilliard Darby, (11), 33-11

113: HD-2 Jake Davis, Hilliard Davidson, (12), 39-7

113: HD-4 David Sparks, Marysville, (10), 32-11

120: HD-4 Jordan Shoemaker, Grove City, (12), 36-9

120: HD-1 Giuseppe Penzone, Olentangy Liberty, (10), 40-7

120: HD-2 Chris Mullucey, Dublin Coffman, (12), 25-4

120: HD-3 Tim Rooney, Columbus St. Charles, (9), 35-5

120: HE-1 Dalton Scott, Columbus Bishop Ready, (10), 26-9

126: HD-4 Seth McCurdy, Delaware Hayes, (12), 45-6

126: HD-3 Lee Wilson, Hilliard Davidson, (11), 35-5

126: HE-1 Bobby Smith, Columbus Bishop Ready, (10), 37-2 (11:III-103-5th)

132: HD-4 Joe Schulze, Dublin Coffman, (12), 38-9

132: HE-4 Hayden Fulton, West Jefferson, (10), 32-12

138: HD-2 Anthony Alexander, Columbus Northland, (11), 38-3

138: HD-4 Kasee McDougle, Gahanna Lincoln, (11), 35-11

145: HD-2 Anthony Fosco, Lewis Center Olentangy, (12), 32-14 (11:II-135-6th)

145: HD-3 Travis Luft, Ashville Teays Valley, (12), 42-3 (11:I-140-6th)

145: HD-5 Dez Hauber(Gr. City Central Crossing)Sr 32-10

152: HD-3 Jake Zoller, Hilliard Bradley, (12), 42-3

152 HD-2 Tyler Miller, Marysville, (12), 36-11 (11:I-152-6th)

152: HD-4 Lucas Staten, Mount Vernon, (9), 31-13

160: HD-3 Matt Walker, Hilliard Darby, (11), 35-10

160: HD-4 Ethan Bond, Lancaster, (11), 40-7

170: HD-2 R.J. Funk, Lancaster, (11), 30-8

170: HD-4 Clay Kuszmaul, Hilliard Davidson, (12), 34-12

182: HD-4 Ricky McGrath, Hilliard Bradley, (12), 32-9

182: HD-3 Austin Pfarr, Marysville, (10), 35-11

182: HD-2 Matt Lybarger, Mount Vernon, (10), 35-7

195: HD-4 Matt Kitchen, Pickerington North, (12), 32-9

195: HD-1 Mike Mayberry, Worthington Kilbourne, (12), 39-1

195: HD-2 J.J. Chowoe, Pickerington Central, (12), 28-5

195: HD-3 Thomas Taylor, Marysville, (12), 38-6

220: HD-2 Alex Stinemetz, Lewis Center Olentangy, (12), 33-10

220: HD-3 Brett Mowery, Dublin Jerome, (11), 39-4

220: HD-4 Ryan Schmeltzer, Pickerington Central, (12), 25-11

220: HE-1 Corey Ginn, West Jefferson, (11), 39-6

285: HD-1 Pat Elflein, Pickerington North, (12), 32-0

285: HD-4 Kyle Thirkield, Marysville, (12), 36-9

 

 


[?] Questions about this product ?
Product Review
No review available for this item.
You have to be logged in to write a review.
Current product
Central District Placers 2012 States $0.00
Available:
Quantity:
eMail:
Password:
  Keep me
logged in
Open account
Forgot password

eMail: